Newport Bus
A bus operator in Wales
- 1 Newport - Rogerstone
- 2 Newport - Gaer
- 5 Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland
- 6 Newport - Ringland via Maindee
- 7 Newport - Alway
- 8A Newport - Ringland
- 8C Newport - Ringland
- 9A Newport - Retail Park
- 9C Newport - Retail Park
- 12 Newport - Sainsbury's
- 13 Newport - Brynglas
- 14 Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway
- 16A Newport - Bettws
- 16C Newport - Newport
- 18 Newport - Malpas
- 19 Newport Bus Station - Malpas Court
- 20 Newport Retail Park - Newport
- 21 Newport Retail Park - Newport
- 26A Newport - St. Julians
- 26C Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road
- 27 Newport - Caerleon
- 29 Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital
- 29A Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital
- 30 Cardiff - Newport
- X30 Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)
- 31A Newport - St Brides via Castleton, Lighthouse Park
- 31C Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton
- 35 Newport - Duffryn
- 36 Newport - Duffryn
- 37 Newport - Rhiwderin
- 40 Newport - Newport
- 41 Newport - Newport
- 42 Newport - Newport Retail Park
- 43 Newport - Newport Retail Park
- 60 Newport - Monmouth
- X60 Newport - Monmouth
- 63 Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk
- 65 Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech
- 68 Abergavenny - Monmouth
- 69 Chepstow - Tintern - Monmouth
- 72 Chepstow - Lydney
- 73 Newport - Chepstow via Langstone
- 74 Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Underwood
- 74A Newport - Underwood via Langstone
- 74C Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn
- X74 Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Glan Llyn, Newport Retail Park
- 75 Sudbrook - Magor via Caldicot
- A3 Brynmawr - Raglan via Abergavenny
- B1 Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School
- B2 Foxgloves - Bassaleg School
- C1 Chepstow - Chepstow
- C2 Chepstow - St Kingsmark
- C3 Chepstow - Garden City
- C4 Chepstow - Sedbury - Beachley
- CRS Newport - Chepstow Racecouse
- JF1 Newport Bus Station - John Frost School
- JF2 Pillgwenlly - John Frost School
- JF3 Fields Park - John Frost School
- JF4 Risca Road - John Frost School
- R1 Newport - Risca
- R2 Pontymister - Ynysddu
- SA1 St. Andew's School - Pillgwenlly Contact Centre
- SJ1 Ringland - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ2 Newport - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ3 Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ4 Newport - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ5 Nash Road - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ6 Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ7 Western Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ8 Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ9 Malpas Road - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ10 Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ11 Newport - St Joseph's RC High School via Pillgwenlly
- SJ13 Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost
- SJ14 Goldcliff - St Joseph's RC High School
- SJ15 Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School
- T7 Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor
- YGI1 Lyceum Tavern - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed
- YGI2 Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed
- YGI3 Caerleon Road - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
- Licence number
- PG0000397
- National operator code
- NWPT